2103 Warwick St Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $253,907
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Warwick St, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $220,977, approximately $126 per square foot. 2103 Warwick St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $27,569 | $2,565 | $25,004 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $25,061 | $2,565 | $22,496 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $25,061 | $2,565 | $22,496 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $23,199 | $2,565 | $20,634 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $23,199 | $2,565 | $20,634 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $21,485 | $2,565 | $18,920 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $21,485 | $2,565 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $19,893 | $2,565 | $17,328 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $19,893 | $2,565 | $17,328 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $19,893 | $2,565 | $17,328 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,893 | $2,565 | $17,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map