2103 Witten Ct Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $579,689 - $656,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,310
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Witten Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $619,672, approximately $187 per square foot. 2103 Witten Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including William A. Diggs Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Maryland Inc
Bought by
Malloy Derrick and Malloy Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,573
Outstanding Balance
$281,285
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,387
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Derrick | $402,362 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malloy Derrick | $410,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,484 | $609,500 | $150,200 | $459,300 |
| 2024 | $7,352 | $561,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,324 | $512,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $464,000 | $121,200 | $342,800 |
| 2021 | $7,513 | $457,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,513 | $451,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,417 | $445,100 | $120,200 | $324,900 |
| 2018 | $7,218 | $433,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,056 | $421,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $410,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $403,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $396,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map