21035 Nifty Ln Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $285,496 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21035 Nifty Ln, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $295,748, approximately $176 per square foot. 21035 Nifty Ln is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Chaney Dawn Marie
Bought by
Chaney Thomas Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Thomas Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $29,800 | $1,920 | $27,880 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $26,370 | $1,920 | $24,450 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $26,370 | $1,920 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $26,870 | $1,920 | $24,950 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $26,870 | $1,920 | $24,950 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $24,890 | $1,920 | $22,970 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $24,890 | $1,920 | $22,970 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $27,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $27,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $27,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map