21036 Whitlock Dr Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21036 Whitlock Dr, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 and is currently estimated at $254,372, approximately $230 per square foot. 21036 Whitlock Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Scott Thomas K and Scott Michele M
Bought by
Nasser Weaam and Nasser Mohamed
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasser Weaam | $70,000 | Michigan Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,912 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,790 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |