Seller's Agent in 2025
Dennis Carrizales
Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso
(806) 554-3939
2 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $143,967
This newly updated home is waiting for its new owners. Five minutes from Texas Tech. Near coffee shops, restaurants and shopping and entertainment downtown. Don't miss this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso License #0738689 Listed on: 05/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowder Steven | -- | Hub City Title | |
| Brown Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lubbock C & C Lc | -- | -- | |
| Lubbock C & C Lc | -- | -- | |
| Lubbock C & C Lc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowder Steven | $115,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -2.9% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Price Changed | $139,000 | -6.7% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $94,998 | $22,600 | $72,398 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $89,490 | $22,600 | $66,890 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $85,513 | $6,032 | $79,481 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $80,004 | $6,032 | $73,972 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $61,833 | $6,032 | $55,801 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $54,321 | $6,032 | $48,289 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $54,321 | $6,032 | $48,289 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $47,826 | $6,032 | $41,794 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $47,826 | $6,032 | $41,794 |
| 2016 | $973 | $43,244 | $6,032 | $37,212 |
| 2015 | $956 | $43,008 | $6,032 | $36,976 |
| 2014 | $956 | $43,000 | $2,080 | $40,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dennis Carrizales
Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso
(806) 554-3939
2 in this area
183 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Martinez
JPAR
(806) 319-2006
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202413554
APN: R41493
Ask me questions while you tour the home.