2104 69th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 69th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $483,895, approximately $352 per square foot. 2104 69th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greeley Central High School, University Schools, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Pollock Construction Inc
Bought by
Pollock Douglas Taylor and Pollock Augustina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Brenda Lee
Bought by
Pollock Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
New Frontier Bank
Bought by
Johnson Robert Allen and Johnson Barbara Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Olson Kenneth V
Bought by
Schneider Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,174
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Mountains & Plains Appraisal Svc Co Inc
Bought by
C C W Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Greekvine Clothing Llc
Bought by
Mountains & Plains Appraisal Svcs Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Douglas Taylor | -- | None Available | |
| Pollock Construction Inc | $30,000 | North American Title | |
| Johnson Robert Allen | $43,500 | Security Title | |
| Schneider Gary | $765,800 | -- | |
| C C W Inc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Mountains & Plains Appraisal Svcs Co Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider Gary | $599,174 | |
| Previous Owner | C C W Inc | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $30,140 | $4,380 | $25,760 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $30,140 | $4,380 | $25,760 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $34,050 | $5,070 | $28,980 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $26,810 | $4,870 | $21,940 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $27,580 | $5,010 | $22,570 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $25,420 | $3,790 | $21,630 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $25,420 | $3,790 | $21,630 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $21,200 | $3,740 | $17,460 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $21,200 | $3,740 | $17,460 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $19,560 | $2,470 | $17,090 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $19,560 | $2,470 | $17,090 |
| 2014 | $881 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map