Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian O'Donnell
Priority One-Metrowest Realty
(320) 894-5682
79 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $235,000
Take a look at this 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome. This home features a large family room, south facing deck, great kitchen, a primary bedroom with a large walk-in closet, vinyl siding and vinyl windows. This home is ready for your decorating updates and ready to move into at any time.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelly Michael | $216,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelly Michael | $215,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Sold | $216,000 | +2.9% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $198,200 | $19,400 | $178,800 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $174,600 | $17,500 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $174,600 | $17,500 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $155,800 | $15,900 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $143,300 | $14,500 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $129,200 | $13,200 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $121,500 | $12,000 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian O'Donnell
Priority One-Metrowest Realty
(320) 894-5682
79 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Maria Oman
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 296-1511
1 in this area
178 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6516737
APN: 22.106.0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.