2104 Deckard Dr Princeton, TX 75407
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Deckard Dr, Princeton, TX 75407 and is currently estimated at $348,731, approximately $178 per square foot. 2104 Deckard Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Leta Horn Smith, Southard Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Stonehollow Homes Inc
Bought by
Alba John and Alba Stacy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,300
Outstanding Balance
$10,682
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Bugh Trevor Michael and Bugh Michael Ann
Bought by
Stonehollow Home S Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Stonehollow Homes Llc
Bought by
Bugh Trevor Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,431
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba John | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| Stonehollow Home S Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bugh Trevor Michael | -- | Tiago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alba John | $12,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bugh Trevor Michael | $256,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $355,898 | $90,000 | $265,898 |
| 2024 | $5,036 | $331,395 | $90,000 | $295,191 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $301,268 | $90,000 | $304,592 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $273,880 | $72,000 | $275,467 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $248,982 | $48,750 | $200,232 |
| 2020 | $6,794 | $271,686 | $65,000 | $206,686 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $259,563 | $60,000 | $199,563 |
| 2018 | $6,240 | $241,674 | $60,000 | $181,674 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $41,250 | $41,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map