Seller's Agent in 2026
Annette Caldwell
RE/MAX
(765) 748-5555
4 in this area
121 Total Sales
4 acres-- conveniently located minutes from Royerton and Delta High school. SOLID, well built home with 3-4 bedrooms and two full baths. Living room is open to kitchen and a bonus/play room (w/access to backyard) is on other side of kitchen. Laundry and one full bath is just beyond the bonus room. 4th bedroom (no window but consistently used as 4th bedroom) is up the stairs from the bonus room. Both baths were new to studs 10 years ago, along with all windows, tile flooring, etc. Home converted from propane heat to natural gas. Central air. Great home on quiet dead end street w/creek to one side of property. Seller is listing agent. Please note two parcel numbers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups Brokerage Phone: 765-748-5555 Listed on: 11/29/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $200,000 | -9.1% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $220,000 | +10.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $70,800 | $9,600 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $57,600 | $9,600 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $60,400 | $9,600 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $61,000 | $9,600 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $61,000 | $14,200 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $61,000 | $14,200 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $60,400 | $14,200 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $61,100 | $14,900 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $979 | $59,800 | $14,900 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,900 | $14,900 | $46,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Annette Caldwell
RE/MAX
(765) 748-5555
4 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Susan Volbrecht
RE/MAX
(765) 749-5948
2 in this area
309 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202547550
APN: 18-07-14-376-001.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.