2104 E Elizabeth Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 E Elizabeth Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $479,354, approximately $170 per square foot. 2104 E Elizabeth Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,596 | $415,800 | $39,400 | $376,400 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $395,900 | $39,400 | $356,500 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $362,100 | $39,400 | $322,700 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $293,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $284,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $288,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $277,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $249,522 | $41,086 | $208,436 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $251,067 | $41,468 | $209,599 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $243,212 | $39,285 | $203,927 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $243,212 | $39,285 | $203,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map