Estimated Value: $703,000 - $743,110
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Foxtail, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $718,778, approximately $274 per square foot. 2104 Foxtail is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
St Joe Home Building Lp
Bought by
Cebulko Timothy and Cebulko Robyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Outstanding Balance
$200,805
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$517,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cebulko Timothy | $429,000 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cebulko Timothy | $343,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |