2104 Harmony Dr Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $702,751 - $776,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Harmony Dr, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $750,584, approximately $236 per square foot. 2104 Harmony Dr is a home with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Fischer Homes Atl Ii Llc
Bought by
Joseph Abiodun O and Joseph Edward M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Abiodun O | $506,075 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,842 | $298,600 | $66,000 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $7,358 | $283,160 | $59,200 | $223,960 |
| 2023 | $7,211 | $277,480 | $56,000 | $221,480 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $202,440 | $42,446 | $159,994 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $138,120 | $32,000 | $106,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map