2104 Mulberry St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $249,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
834
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Mulberry St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $213,945, approximately $256 per square foot. 2104 Mulberry St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Beadle Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Clough Gerald C
Bought by
Clough Gerald C and Clough Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clough Gerald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $172,700 | $24,600 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $172,700 | $24,600 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $150,800 | $24,600 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $135,700 | $24,600 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $120,000 | $24,600 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map