2104 N High St Denver, CO 80205
City Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,479 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 N High St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $770,620, approximately $345 per square foot. 2104 N High St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Curtin Lauren M
Bought by
Griffin Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,549
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Weirich Matthew and Griffin Jenna
Bought by
Curtin Lauren M and Curtin Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Riggs Thomas and Tate Billye L
Bought by
Weirich Matthew and Griffin Jenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Jenna | $775,000 | Fitco | |
| Curtin Lauren M | $550,000 | Canyon Title | |
| Weirich Matthew | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Jenna | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtin Lauren M | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weirich Matthew | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $53,640 | $18,010 | $18,010 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $50,750 | $11,810 | $38,940 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $50,750 | $11,810 | $38,940 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $42,550 | $15,220 | $27,330 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $43,770 | $15,660 | $28,110 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $37,730 | $11,310 | $26,420 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $37,730 | $11,310 | $26,420 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $33,020 | $11,390 | $21,630 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $33,020 | $11,390 | $21,630 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $33,540 | $5,811 | $27,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map