Seller's Agent in 2025
Wade T. Funk
Funk Group
(737) 808-3909
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $579,558 - $622,000
Gorgeous single story home backing up to the coveted Buttercup preserve. This well appointed home features 4 bedrooms (or 3 bedrooms and a dedicated office), a small desk/nook area in addition, a formal dining area and a gourmet kitchen. Brick in the interior entry way provides a warm and welcoming look and feel. The home is very well maintained and clean, and with a new roof (2 years), there is peace of mind. Come tour your next home in the established and beautiful Westside Preserve at Buttercup Creek.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Funk Group Brokerage Phone: (512) 705-9722 License #0641929 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Ahmed H | -- | Texas Title | |
| Gaskins Christopher | -- | North American Title | |
| Sulikowski Antoni | -- | Independence Title Midtown | |
| Bowman Christopher A | -- | Stewart Title Austin Inc | |
| Patsones Debra L | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Ahmed H | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Christopher A | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patsones Debra L | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $614,900 | -2.2% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $629,000 | -0.9% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -1.6% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $645,000 | -0.8% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +66.7% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Sale | $399,900 | +23.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2013 11/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,961 | $624,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,961 | $567,927 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,959 | $516,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,121 | $469,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,454 | $426,692 | $89,000 | $360,580 |
| 2020 | $9,574 | $387,902 | $76,885 | $311,017 |
| 2019 | $9,904 | $389,479 | $70,850 | $318,629 |
| 2018 | $7,316 | $366,621 | $70,850 | $295,771 |
| 2017 | $9,152 | $354,697 | $65,000 | $289,697 |
| 2016 | $8,867 | $343,640 | $65,000 | $278,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wade T. Funk
Funk Group
(737) 808-3909
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wahhab Alsalihi
Dash Realty
(512) 576-8175
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nora Wall
Cultivate Realty Inc
(512) 789-3421
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marty Kaye
Marty Kaye Realty
(512) 799-7355
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Molly Avila
JBGoodwin REALTORS WL
(512) 529-7401
60 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6506915
APN: R405888
Ask me questions while you tour the home.