2104 Northaven Dr Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $80,096 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Northaven Dr, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $97,274, approximately $71 per square foot. 2104 Northaven Dr is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Hopkins Clint W and Hopkins Melba J
Bought by
Lloyd Kathy Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Kathy Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $521 | $9,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $519 | $9,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $517 | $9,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $546 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $546 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $534 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $447 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,190 | $0 | $0 |