2104 Pasadena San Antonio, TX 78201
Los Angeles Heights - Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Pasadena, San Antonio, TX 78201 and is currently estimated at $196,752, approximately $184 per square foot. 2104 Pasadena is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Thomas Edison High School, and Woodlawn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Suarez Roger and Suarez Edna
Bought by
Salazar Juan and Salazar Norma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,100
Outstanding Balance
$22,371
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$174,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Galvan Mark A
Bought by
Suarez Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,450
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Juan | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Suarez Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Juan | $60,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Roger | $45,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $162,111 | $47,630 | $149,480 |
| 2024 | $531 | $147,374 | $47,630 | $149,480 |
| 2023 | $531 | $133,976 | $47,630 | $149,480 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $121,796 | $43,310 | $143,210 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $110,724 | $34,380 | $113,330 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $100,658 | $29,620 | $114,720 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $91,507 | $25,390 | $102,440 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $83,188 | $20,530 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $75,625 | $13,250 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $68,750 | $13,250 | $67,460 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $62,500 | $13,250 | $49,250 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $62,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map