2104 Rohlwing Rd Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $329,720
3
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Rohlwing Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $310,930, approximately $311 per square foot. 2104 Rohlwing Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Avila Jorge and Marron Romero Jose Guadalupe
Bought by
Avila Cortez Jorge and Marron Romero Jose Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,592
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$246,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Wojtowicz Raymond and Wojtowicz Doris
Bought by
Avila Jorge and Marron Romero Jose Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,550
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Cortez Jorge | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Avila Jorge | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Cortez Jorge | $173,500 | |
| Closed | Avila Jorge | $171,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,646 | $27,000 | $6,591 | $20,409 |
| 2024 | $6,646 | $25,000 | $5,577 | $19,423 |
| 2023 | $6,334 | $25,000 | $5,577 | $19,423 |
| 2022 | $6,334 | $25,000 | $5,577 | $19,423 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $18,099 | $3,295 | $14,804 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $18,099 | $3,295 | $14,804 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $20,223 | $3,295 | $16,928 |
| 2018 | $5,585 | $20,678 | $3,042 | $17,636 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $20,678 | $3,042 | $17,636 |
| 2016 | $5,374 | $20,678 | $3,042 | $17,636 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $19,143 | $2,788 | $16,355 |
| 2014 | $5,094 | $19,143 | $2,788 | $16,355 |
| 2013 | $4,954 | $19,143 | $2,788 | $16,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map