$210,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,694 Sq Ft
1950 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$124 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Southside High School Rated A
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

This property offers comfortable living spaces, a functional layout, and easy access to local amenities, shopping, and dining. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors—don’t miss this opportunity!
NON-MLS, entered for statistical purposes only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NON MLS Fort Smith

NON MLS License #0 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Wilson & Burton

McGraw REALTORS License #EB00086110

McGraw REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $501

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x140

Interior Spaces

  • 1,694 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15925-0002-00022-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$501

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other, See Remarks
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9991
  • Subdivision Name: Park Hill
  • Directions: From Rogers Ave, turn south onto Greenwood Ave. Continue straight, then turn right onto S S St. The home will be on the left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fort Smith
  • Ninth Grade High School: Southside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ramsey

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 15925-0002-00022-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 501.0
  • Tax Block: 22
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ballman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold Price
$210,000
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
104.89%
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$206,196
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,207

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2020
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.90%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2018
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.68%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Bought by
Halkey Michael W and Halkey Kathy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1980
Bought by
Ahlert Stephen J and Ahlert Cindy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 Waco Title
Warranty Deed $120,000 Waco Title Co
Warranty Deed $100,000 Waco Title Co
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $39,000 --
Deed $34,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $206,196 FHA
Previous Owner $114,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $210,000 +75.0% $124 / Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Sold $120,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2020 10/18/20 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 For Sale $120,000 +20.0% $71 / Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Sold $100,000 -9.0% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2018 08/11/18 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2018 03/26/18 For Sale $109,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,080 $28,485 $7,600 $20,885
2024 $888 $16,910 $5,200 $11,710
2023 $982 $16,910 $5,200 $11,710
2022 $982 $16,910 $5,200 $11,710
2021 $982 $16,910 $5,200 $11,710
2020 $976 $16,910 $5,200 $11,710
2019 $887 $15,280 $4,400 $10,880
2018 $501 $15,280 $4,400 $10,880
2017 $388 $15,280 $4,400 $10,880
2016 $674 $15,280 $4,400 $10,880
2015 $324 $15,280 $4,400 $10,880
2014 $290 $12,190 $3,600 $8,590

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1088392

APN: 15925-0002-00022-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.