Seller's Agent in 2026
Brett Keyser, Jr
RE/MAX
(941) 957-8425
5 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $465,577
Pool Home on a Spacious Corner Lot – Sarasota Living at Its Best Welcome to 2104 S Tuttle Avenue, where everyday life feels like a getaway. This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a huge corner lot in flood zone X—the lowest risk—giving you peace of mind and freedom to simply enjoy the Sarasota lifestyle. The yard is already fenced on three sides, making it perfect for pets, outdoor play, or creating your own private garden retreat. Inside, the open floor plan flows effortlessly from the updated kitchen into bright and spacious living areas, ideal for both casual nights in and lively gatherings with friends. Step through to your private, screen-enclosed heated pool—complete with a new heater and pump—where you can start your mornings with a refreshing swim or unwind in the evenings under the stars. Enjoy worry-free living with major upgrades already done! This home features a new roof (2021), a new electric panel (2025), and a hurricane-rated garage door. The sparkling pool is truly turn-key with a new pump (2023) and new heater (2024)—perfect for year-round enjoyment. Inside, all the work is done for you thanks to new or newer appliances (2022–2024). Car lovers and hobbyists will appreciate the oversized 22x22 garage with a new door, offering plenty of space for vehicles, bikes, paddleboards, or weekend projects. The second bath, conveniently located poolside, makes entertaining and outdoor living a breeze. Recent updates, including a nearly new roof, kitchen appliances, and washer + dryer, add to the ease of ownership. Here, it’s all about location. Stroll around the corner to Arlington Park with its tennis courts, trails, and Olympic-size pool. In just minutes, you can be downtown enjoying Sarasota’s vibrant arts and dining scene—or toes-in-the-sand at world-renowned Siesta Key Beach. And with the flexibility of short-term rentals allowed by the City of Sarasota, this home offers not just a lifestyle, but also opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP Brokerage Phone: 941-954-5454 License #3215754 Listed on: 08/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ypap Construction Llc | $325,000 | Mti Title Insurance Agency | |
| Nichols Susan R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Absolute Universe Llc | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Guy Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Guy Michelle | $87,500 | -- | |
| Guy Michelle | $87,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guy Michelle | $86,784 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $325,000 | -6.9% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -0.6% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $351,000 | -0.6% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $353,000 | -0.6% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -0.6% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $357,000 | -0.6% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -0.6% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $361,000 | -1.6% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $367,000 | -0.5% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -0.5% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $371,000 | -0.5% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $373,000 | -0.5% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.0% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -5.1% | $379 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $448,000 | -5.7% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $424 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $308,075 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $280,068 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $400,900 | $247,800 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $350,300 | $209,000 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $234,000 | $143,100 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $196,200 | $103,600 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $173,900 | $99,000 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $173,500 | $93,500 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $91,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $155,800 | $81,500 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $119,100 | $51,300 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $86,648 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brett Keyser, Jr
RE/MAX
(941) 957-8425
5 in this area
182 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carlos Perez
BRIGHT REALTY
(941) 539-6885
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4661539
APN: 0056-01-0004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.