2104 Sumner Ave Hoquiam, WA 98550
Estimated Value: $275,749
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Sumner Ave, Hoquiam, WA 98550 and is currently estimated at $275,749, approximately $302 per square foot. 2104 Sumner Ave is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Emery Lori and Emery Michael
Bought by
D & M Commercial Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,156
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$48,593
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & M Commercial Investments Llc | -- | Grays Harbor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D & M Commercial Investments Llc | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $112,249 | $25,500 | $86,749 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $107,672 | $25,500 | $82,172 |
| 2022 | $945 | $74,378 | $24,000 | $50,378 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $74,378 | $24,000 | $50,378 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $74,378 | $24,000 | $50,378 |
| 2019 | $857 | $74,378 | $24,000 | $50,378 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $64,302 | $24,000 | $40,302 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $66,541 | $24,000 | $42,541 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $68,780 | $24,000 | $44,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,635 | $24,000 | $45,635 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,635 | $24,000 | $45,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map