2104 Timberglen Dr Imperial, PA 15126
Estimated payment $1,778/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Carpet
- Colonial Architecture
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Tucked away in the Walden Woods community, this beautifully maintained townhome offers the kind of easy, low-maintenance living people are searching for. The HOA covers roof replacement, exterior painting, gutter maintenance, and grass cutting... meaning less time spent on upkeep and more time enjoying life. Inside, you’ll find spacious, functional living with plenty of desirable updates throughout. The large kitchen features stainless steel appliances, updated plumbing, a pantry, and space for a small table. The spacious primary suite offers a private bath and two closets, while a newer roof and gutters add additional value and peace of mind. A one-car garage and additional nearby parking add everyday convenience. Filled with natural light and move-in ready, this home shows beautifully and offers a peaceful setting just minutes from shopping, dining, Pittsburgh International Airport, and major highways. Whether you’re looking to simplify, travel more, or just stop spending weekends behind a lawn mower, 2104 Timberglen delivers the lifestyle upgrade you’ve been waiting for.
Listing Agent
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY License #RS353739 Listed on: 05/16/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,764
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 2,134 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 63x24
HOA Fees
- $195 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,428 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $97,900 | $25,000 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $97,900 | $25,000 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $97,900 | $25,000 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $97,900 | $25,000 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $463 | $97,900 | $25,000 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $97,900 | $25,000 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $97,900 | $25,000 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $548 | $115,900 | $25,000 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $115,900 | $25,000 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $463 | $97,900 | $25,000 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $463 | $97,900 | $25,000 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $97,900 | $25,000 | $72,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | +102.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Sold | $123,600 | -6.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | For Sale | $131,500 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $123,600 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $126,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $114,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $117,420 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $20,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $111,000 | New Conventional |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1753523
APN: 0590-N-00010-0000-00
- 1402 Timberglen Dr
- 1703 Timberglen Dr Unit 1700C
- 120 New Moon Dr
- 166 Walden Way
- 280 Valleyview Dr
- 137 Walnut Strand Rd
- 114 Pinoak Ln
- 226 Briar Path
- 100 Mayer Dr
- 42 Forest Glen Dr
- 44 Forest Glen Dr
- 105 Mayer Dr
- 427 Carolina Dr
- 186 Hampton Ave
- 34 Sky View Dr
- 212 Chestershire Dr
- 623 Falls Church Rd
- 520 Carolina Dr
- 36 Leesburg Ct
- 287 Holland Ct
- 1600 Settlers Dr
- 2644 Birchwood Ln
- 27512 Evergreen Run Unit 27512 Evergreen Run
- 27619 Evergreen Run Unit 27619 Evergreen Run
- 27902 Evergreen Run Unit 279B
- 900 Hawthorne Cir
- 7324 Green Meadow Dr
- 4000 Wellington Dr
- 7420 Steubenville Pike
- 100 Lincoln Highlands Dr
- 100 Pineridge Dr
- 101 Red Deer Ln
- 300 Old Mill Rd
- 1500 Park Ln
- 200 Chauvet Dr
- 1100 Prism Place
- 123 Mossy Oak Dr
- 2400 Canterbury Dr
- 2551 Frontier Dr
- 301 High Tower Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.