$424,900
OPEN SUN 1PM - 2:30PM $10K PRICE DROP

2104 W 119th Ct S Jenks, OK 74037

Estimated payment $2,652/month

Total Views 3,672
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,045 Sq Ft
$140 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the desirable Stonehorse neighborhood in Jenks school district. This spacious true 4-bedroom home with a dedicated game room, office and formal dining offers the perfect combination of functionality, comfort, and location. With approximately 3,045 square feet (appraisal), this home features a well-designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open living areas provide plenty of space to gather, while the game room adds flexibility for a media space, second living area, playroom, or schooling area, with the convenience of bathroom access. The primary and two additional bedrooms are located on the first floor. The 4th bedroom is located on the second floor and has a full bath. The primary suite is spacious, has double sinks, linen storage, large, very functional walk in closet and is well lit with natural light. You'll enjoy the neighborhood playground, sidewalks and the covered patio in your backyard. There is a "Family Safe" brand safe room in the garage. This well maintained home has had the dual heat and air units (2) replaced in 2022, spray foam attic insulation 2021, water heater 2021, and updated flooring. This property offers convenient access to shopping at the Tulsa Premium outlets, Tulsa Hills, Riverwalk Jenks, dining, and still close to all major Tulsa-area amenities. Easy access to the Creek Turnpike and Highway 75. If you’re searching for a move-in-ready home with space, versatility, and a prime Jenks location, this one is a must-see!

Listing Agent

Lois Rauner

Platinum Realty, LLC. License #147652 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Platinum Realty, LLC.

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,239

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,520 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,045 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Pullman Style Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,239

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,520 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB 118th S. & Elwood, west on 118th, south (left) on S. Sycamore, house will be to the right at the T of 119th court.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.173
  • Subdivision Name: Stonehorse addn
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Pullman Bath, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3045.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Interior, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Park, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: West
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7520.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4239.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,239 $33,789 $2,889 $30,900
2024 $4,048 $32,776 $2,968 $29,808
2023 $4,048 $32,793 $3,190 $29,603
2022 $3,964 $30,838 $3,282 $27,556
2021 $3,895 $29,910 $3,183 $26,727
2020 $3,809 $29,910 $3,183 $26,727
2019 $3,835 $29,910 $3,183 $26,727
2018 $3,030 $23,475 $3,155 $20,320
2017 $2,981 $24,475 $3,289 $21,186
2016 $3,054 $24,475 $3,289 $21,186
2015 $3,112 $24,475 $3,289 $21,186
2014 $3,183 $24,475 $3,289 $21,186
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $424,900 -2.3% $140 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $435,000 +54.8% $143 / Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $281,000 -5.1% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2018 05/21/18 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2018 05/21/18 For Sale $296,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $281,000 Residential Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $222,500 Frisco Title Corporation
Corporate Deed $223,000 First American Title & Abstr
Warranty Deed $223,000 First American Title & Abstr
Corporate Deed $210,500 First American Title & Abstr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $278,797 FHA
Previous Owner $170,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $156,100 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $168,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2611378

MLS Technology

APN: 60952-82-35-45680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.