2104 W Inlet Loop Mesa, AZ 85202
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 W Inlet Loop, Mesa, AZ 85202 and is currently estimated at $446,701, approximately $318 per square foot. 2104 W Inlet Loop is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Alonso Paez Laura
Bought by
Barrett Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,767
Outstanding Balance
$191,830
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Alonso Paez Vicente
Bought by
Alonso Paez Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,902
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Arizona Inc
Bought by
Alonso Paez Vicente and Alonso Paez Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,916
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Noriega Jose Santos and Noriega Ana
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,916
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Noriega Rosa Maria
Bought by
Noriega Jose Santos and Noriega Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Noriega Raul
Bought by
Noriega Rosa Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
The Trust Of Eugene W Hanes
Bought by
Hoopes Veldon A and Hoopes Martha G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Hanes Eugene W
Bought by
Hanes Eugene W and The Trust Of Eugene W Hanes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Susan L | $249,900 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Alonso Paez Laura | -- | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Alonso Paez Vicente | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Arizona Inc | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Noriega Jose Santos | -- | -- | |
| Noriega Rosa Maria | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Noriega Rosa Maria | $128,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hoopes Veldon A | $88,000 | Security Title | |
| Hanes Eugene W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Susan L | $227,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonso Paez Laura | $151,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonso Paez Vicente | $157,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoopes Veldon A | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $15,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $14,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $24,200 | $4,840 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $20,100 | $4,020 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $17,700 | $3,540 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $15,010 | $3,000 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $14,550 | $2,910 | $11,640 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map