2104 Western Run Dr Baltimore, MD 21209
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $542,688
Studio
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Western Run Dr, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $522,844, approximately $240 per square foot. 2104 Western Run Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Mount Washington School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Glaser Bradley S
Bought by
Scherr Stanley A and Magruder William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherr Stanley A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,972 | $358,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,972 | $340,000 | $103,300 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $336,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,411 | $332,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $329,400 | $103,300 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $320,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $315,900 | $103,300 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $5,378 | $303,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $290,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,655 | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map