2104 Yarrow Rd Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Yarrow Rd, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $660,000, approximately $265 per square foot. 2104 Yarrow Rd is a home with nearby schools including John Newbery Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $684,553 | $128,000 | $556,553 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $641,803 | $121,000 | $520,803 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $851,194 | $90,300 | $760,894 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $624,449 | $99,330 | $525,119 |
| 2021 | $5,191 | $479,817 | $77,000 | $402,817 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $483,967 | $77,000 | $406,967 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $434,738 | $77,000 | $357,738 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $399,320 | $70,000 | $329,320 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $374,072 | $74,900 | $299,172 |
| 2016 | $95 | $364,203 | $70,000 | $294,203 |
| 2015 | $95 | $330,537 | $87,500 | $243,037 |
| 2013 | $95 | $279,426 | $70,000 | $209,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map