21045 E 49th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,843 - $800,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,817
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21045 E 49th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $725,461, approximately $190 per square foot. 21045 E 49th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Ibegbu Basil
Bought by
Ibegbu Basil and Ibegbu Ebere
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,716
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Harris Barbara A
Bought by
Ibegbu Basil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Harris Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,800
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibegbu Basil | -- | Ascendant Title Co | |
| Ibegbu Basil | $370,000 | Land Title | |
| Harris Barbara A | $324,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibegbu Basil | $424,000 | |
| Closed | Ibegbu Basil | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Barbara A | $259,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,727 | $55,770 | $6,890 | $6,890 |
| 2024 | $6,727 | $52,580 | $2,860 | $49,720 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $52,580 | $2,860 | $49,720 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $43,560 | $5,880 | $37,680 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $44,820 | $6,050 | $38,770 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $41,590 | $6,050 | $35,540 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $41,590 | $6,050 | $35,540 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $36,940 | $3,750 | $33,190 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $36,940 | $3,750 | $33,190 |
| 2016 | $5,332 | $32,210 | $3,630 | $28,580 |
| 2015 | $5,222 | $32,210 | $3,630 | $28,580 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $24,240 | $2,388 | $21,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map