21045 Willowbrook Dr Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $947,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21045 Willowbrook Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $908,494, approximately $431 per square foot. 21045 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sanders Corner Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Richmond Am Home
Bought by
Bleutge Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleutge Michael J | $215,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bleutge Michael J | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,561 | $815,060 | $298,800 | $516,260 |
| 2024 | $6,798 | $785,870 | $299,600 | $486,270 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $760,420 | $299,600 | $460,820 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $714,890 | $269,600 | $445,290 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $617,550 | $219,600 | $397,950 |
| 2020 | $5,987 | $578,490 | $198,800 | $379,690 |
| 2019 | $5,905 | $565,100 | $198,800 | $366,300 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $527,370 | $178,800 | $348,570 |
| 2017 | $5,764 | $512,370 | $178,800 | $333,570 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $504,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,789 | $331,200 | $0 | $331,200 |
| 2014 | $5,644 | $309,900 | $0 | $309,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map