NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21046 W Saide Ct Buckeye, AZ 85396

Estimated Value: $607,567 - $671,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,350 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2022

Last sale price $675,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,804 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Verrado Heritage Elementary School Rated A-
  • Private Pool
  • 2-minute walk to Turtles Landing

About This Home

As of April 2022

Located on a cul de sac street close to parks, the Heritage Swimpark and the Heritage School in Verrado's Heritage District. This home has an open floor plan with an office and flex room that is a great place for entertainment, exercise or work. Escape to the sparkling pool in the backyard or head out to the front porch to sip lemonade and chat with neighbors. You will also find a private courtyard at the front of the home as well. Check out all of the upgrades in this well maintained home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Hayslett

3rd Base Realty Group LLC License #SA108047000 Listed on: 03/24/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Humphrey

Apex Residential License #SA639677000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,675

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 8,649 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.25 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 628
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502-80-876

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, (see remarks)
  • Verrado Assoc Association, Phone Number (623) 466-7008

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,675

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

8,649 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hamilton and Verrado Way
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: Y
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 115.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Master Model: Denise
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: VERRADO
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 287.23
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2350.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.25

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 115.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Verrado Assoc
  • Phone: 623-466-7008
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.5
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Verrado Heritage Elementary School
  • High School: Verrado High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Verrado Heritage Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8649.0
  • Parcel #: 502-80-876

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3675.0
  • Tax Book Number: 502.0
  • Tax Lot: 628
  • Tax Map Number: 80.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2022
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Spencer Deborah L
Bought by
Andersen Jon A and Andersen Michele L
Seller's Agent
Amy Hayslett
3rd Base Realty Group LLC
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Humphrey
Apex Residential
List Price
$620,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,000
8.87%
Current Estimated Value
$627,642

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$47,358
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.78%
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Outstanding Balance
$442,423
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,219

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Spencer Ralph E and Spencer Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,271
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Blue & White Ventures Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andersen Jon A $675,000 First Arizona Title
Spencer Ralph E $251,589 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc $3,325,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Blue & White Ventures Llc $2,052,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Andersen Jon A $468,750
Previous Owner Spencer Ralph E $201,271
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Sold $675,000 +8.9% $287 / Sq Ft
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 For Sale $620,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,092 $29,180 -- --
2024 $3,695 $27,791 -- --
2023 $3,695 $39,500 $7,900 $31,600
2022 $3,448 $31,970 $6,390 $25,580
2021 $3,675 $28,680 $5,730 $22,950
2020 $3,450 $26,750 $5,350 $21,400
2019 $4,198 $25,560 $5,110 $20,450
2018 $3,213 $25,170 $5,030 $20,140
2017 $3,304 $24,850 $4,970 $19,880
2016 $2,894 $24,930 $4,980 $19,950
2015 $2,844 $23,400 $4,680 $18,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6369591

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 502-80-876

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.