2105 26th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Cascade Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,253 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 26th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $425,563, approximately $185 per square foot. 2105 26th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Scott K and Thompson Karen K
Bought by
Copeland Robert B and Copeland Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1991
Sold by
Wernsman Stephen C
Bought by
Thompson Scott K and Thompson Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Robert B | $170,500 | Stewart Title Colorado Inc | |
| Thompson Scott K | $81,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Laforce-Wernsman Mary E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Scott K | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Scott K | $122,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Scott K | $16,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Scott K | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Scott K | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $25,410 | $4,060 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $25,410 | $4,060 | $21,350 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $28,330 | $4,400 | $23,930 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $21,830 | $3,890 | $17,940 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $22,460 | $4,000 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $20,500 | $3,220 | $17,280 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $20,500 | $3,220 | $17,280 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $16,690 | $3,020 | $13,670 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $16,690 | $3,020 | $13,670 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $14,830 | $2,790 | $12,040 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $14,830 | $2,790 | $12,040 |
| 2014 | $856 | $11,330 | $2,390 | $8,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map