2105 Bartlett Cir Hillsborough, NC 27278
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278 and is currently estimated at $375,849, approximately $236 per square foot. 2105 Bartlett Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including River Park Elementary School, Orange Middle School, and The Expedition School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Tesoro Vincent
Bought by
Vincent Tesoro Ii Living Trust and Tesoro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Tesoro Kimberly K
Bought by
Tesoro Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Redus Nc All Llc
Bought by
Tesoro Vincent and Tesoro Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Tesoro Ii Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tesoro Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Tesoro Vincent | $128,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tesoro Vincent | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tesoro Vincent | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $358,000 | $130,000 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $224,800 | $47,000 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $224,800 | $47,000 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $228,100 | $47,000 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $228,100 | $47,000 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $195,700 | $25,000 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $195,700 | $25,000 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $195,700 | $25,000 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $133,300 | $19,600 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $133,300 | $19,600 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $133,300 | $19,600 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map