2105 Bishopsgate Dr Toledo, OH 43614
Southwyck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Bishopsgate Dr, Toledo, OH 43614 and is currently estimated at $210,037, approximately $131 per square foot. 2105 Bishopsgate Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Glendale-Feilbach Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Northwest Ohio Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Brenner Jean M
Bought by
Brenner Sandi Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Brenner Jean M and Brenner Sandi Jean
Bought by
Brenner Jean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Sandi Jean | -- | Attorney | |
| Brenner Jean M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,400 | $10,535 | $25,865 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $36,400 | $10,535 | $25,865 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $36,330 | $8,960 | $27,370 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $36,330 | $8,960 | $27,370 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $36,330 | $8,960 | $27,370 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $29,820 | $7,350 | $22,470 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $29,820 | $7,350 | $22,470 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $29,820 | $7,350 | $22,470 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $28,385 | $6,720 | $21,665 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $81,100 | $19,200 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $81,100 | $19,200 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $28,070 | $6,720 | $21,350 |
| 2013 | $1,765 | $28,070 | $6,720 | $21,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map