2105 Castleton Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Castleton Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $288,399, approximately $196 per square foot. 2105 Castleton Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Jackson Memorial Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Spraker Charles C
Bought by
Caudle John F and Caudle Kimberly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudle John F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $227,200 | $24,000 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $227,200 | $24,000 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $204,700 | $24,000 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $227,200 | $24,000 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $941 | $174,300 | $24,000 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $941 | $174,300 | $24,000 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $941 | $174,300 | $24,000 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $941 | $174,300 | $24,000 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map