2105 Cedarlawn Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Cedarlawn Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $388,634, approximately $194 per square foot. 2105 Cedarlawn Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Guida Antonio and Guida Caterina
Bought by
Saxe Chelsea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Outstanding Balance
$250,418
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Guida Anna
Bought by
Guida Antonio and Guida Catarina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Guida Antoni and Guida Catarina
Bought by
Guida Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Zyskowski Shirley
Bought by
Guida Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxe Chelsea L | $292,000 | Legacy Title Services Llc | |
| Guida Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Guida Anna | -- | -- | |
| Guida Antonio | $30,000 | Fazzone And Fazzone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saxe Chelsea L | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,341 | $254,900 | $6,200 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $9,341 | $254,900 | $6,200 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $85 | $254,900 | $6,200 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $9,418 | $254,900 | $6,200 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $9,165 | $254,900 | $6,200 | $248,700 |
| 2020 | $8,416 | $254,900 | $6,200 | $248,700 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $254,900 | $6,200 | $248,700 |
| 2018 | $8,119 | $254,900 | $6,200 | $248,700 |
| 2017 | $8,075 | $254,900 | $6,200 | $248,700 |
| 2016 | $8,090 | $254,900 | $6,200 | $248,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,900 | $34,300 | $220,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,900 | $34,300 | $220,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map