2105 Driftwood Dr Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Driftwood Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $463,995. 2105 Driftwood Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $461,600 | $55,000 | $406,600 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $262,100 | $35,000 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $262,100 | $35,000 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $262,100 | $35,000 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $262,100 | $35,000 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $257,100 | $35,000 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $257,100 | $35,000 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $215,000 | $33,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $215,000 | $33,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $215,000 | $33,000 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $215,000 | $33,000 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $215,000 | $33,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map