2105 Hudson Rd Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Hudson Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $255,333, approximately $136 per square foot. 2105 Hudson Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Oakes Josua T
Bought by
Elzey Floyd and Elzey Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Seipp Alfred H
Bought by
Oakes Joshua T and Oakes Nell S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Seipp Alfred H
Bought by
Oakes Joshua T and Oakes Nell S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Brown H Sheldon
Bought by
Seipp Alfred H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Ayliffe Judith R
Bought by
Brown H Sheldon H and Brown Joyce F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elzey Floyd | $65,000 | Eastern Shore Title | |
| Elzey Floyd | $65,000 | Eastern Shore Title | |
| Oakes Joshua T | $120,000 | -- | |
| Oakes Joshua T | $120,000 | -- | |
| Seipp Alfred H | $100,000 | -- | |
| Brown H Sheldon H | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown H Sheldon H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $88,700 | $43,700 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $88,700 | $43,700 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $88,700 | $43,700 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $107,000 | $43,700 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $107,000 | $43,700 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $107,000 | $43,700 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $111,200 | $43,700 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $110,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $109,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map