2105 John Glenn Rd Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 John Glenn Rd, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $123,037, approximately $95 per square foot. 2105 John Glenn Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Reed Carolyn M
Bought by
Reed Carolyn M and Morin Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Marin Harold S and Marin Susan M
Bought by
Reed Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Amspaugh Mark A and Amspaugh Paulette L
Bought by
Morin Susan and Morin Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Cornett Teresa M and Cornett Jim
Bought by
Amspaugh Mark A and Amspaugh Paulette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Okeson Sandra W and Okeson Carl S
Bought by
Amspaugh Mark A and Amspaugh Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Carolyn M | -- | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Reed Carolyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Susan | $32,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Amspaugh Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Amspaugh Mark A | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amspaugh Mark A | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amspaugh Mark A | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $17,810 | $7,950 | $9,860 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $17,810 | $7,950 | $9,860 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $17,810 | $7,950 | $9,860 |
| 2022 | $910 | $12,370 | $5,520 | $6,850 |
| 2021 | $905 | $12,370 | $5,520 | $6,850 |
| 2020 | $904 | $12,370 | $5,520 | $6,850 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $12,370 | $5,520 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $12,370 | $5,520 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $22,760 | $5,520 | $17,240 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $22,930 | $5,520 | $17,410 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $22,930 | $5,520 | $17,410 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $22,930 | $5,520 | $17,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,310 | $6,230 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map