2105 Manor Rd Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $193,126 - $243,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Manor Rd, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $212,782, approximately $162 per square foot. 2105 Manor Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Mayfair Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Belknap Toni L and Belknap William R
Bought by
Belknap William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,321
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Belknap Toni L and Belknap William R
Bought by
Belknap William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,321
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Belknap Toni L and Belknap William R
Bought by
Belknap William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,321
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,461
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belknap William R | -- | Vidmar & Hardesty Ltd | |
| Belknap William R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belknap William R | -- | Vidmar & Hardesty Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belknap William R | $94,500 | |
| Closed | Belknap William R | $94,500 | |
| Closed | Belknap William R | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $54,282 | $10,980 | $43,302 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $54,282 | $10,980 | $43,302 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $54,282 | $10,980 | $43,302 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $39,841 | $7,844 | $31,997 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $39,841 | $7,844 | $31,997 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $39,840 | $7,840 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $38,020 | $8,230 | $29,790 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $38,020 | $8,230 | $29,790 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $38,020 | $8,230 | $29,790 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $33,130 | $8,230 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $33,130 | $8,230 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $33,130 | $8,230 | $24,900 |
| 2013 | $2,291 | $34,910 | $8,230 | $26,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map