2105 Marvin Dr Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $387,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,617
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 Marvin Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $369,139, approximately $102 per square foot. 2105 Marvin Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Grimes Mary
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Mary | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $446,040 | $60,000 | $386,040 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $446,040 | $60,000 | $386,040 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $382,720 | $50,000 | $332,720 |
| 2022 | $10,102 | $382,720 | $50,000 | $332,720 |
| 2021 | $8,725 | $305,490 | $35,000 | $270,490 |
| 2020 | $9,041 | $305,490 | $35,000 | $270,490 |
| 2019 | $7,833 | $256,480 | $30,000 | $226,480 |
| 2018 | $7,859 | $256,480 | $30,000 | $226,480 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $190,210 | $25,000 | $165,210 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $190,210 | $25,000 | $165,210 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $151,930 | $25,000 | $126,930 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $151,930 | $25,000 | $126,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map