2105 N 2nd St Bismarck, ND 58501
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,601 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 N 2nd St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $316,900, approximately $247 per square foot. 2105 N 2nd St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $131,750 | $29,000 | $102,750 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $121,300 | $26,000 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $121,300 | $26,000 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $125,600 | $26,000 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $117,700 | $24,000 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $113,150 | $24,000 | $89,150 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $107,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $107,750 | $24,000 | $83,750 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $107,750 | $24,000 | $83,750 |
| 2016 | $2,039 | $107,750 | $19,000 | $88,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map