2105 S Meadowview Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 S Meadowview Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $606,609, approximately $324 per square foot. 2105 S Meadowview Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Holland William Paul and Holland Elizabeth
Bought by
Holland William P and Holland Anna E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
A Plus Construction Llc
Bought by
Holland Anne Elizabeth and Holland Wiliam Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,100
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Ronning Enterprises Inc
Bought by
A Plus Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,425
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland William P | -- | -- | |
| Holland Anne Elizabeth | $439,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| A Plus Construction Llc | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holland Anne Elizabeth | $395,100 | |
| Previous Owner | A Plus Construction Llc | $283,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,046 | $599,900 | $70,600 | $529,300 |
| 2024 | $8,046 | $508,300 | $80,500 | $427,800 |
| 2023 | $6,842 | $481,400 | $76,400 | $405,000 |
| 2022 | $7,667 | $422,500 | $76,400 | $346,100 |
| 2021 | $7,832 | $415,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,832 | $402,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map