NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2105 S Shale Ridge Oak Grove, MO 64075

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $271,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,575 / mo

170 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

No backyard neighbors! New carpet in BR's. In past 2 years all new int/ext doors & hardware. New HWH, new roof vents & porch railing. Laminate flooring, garage door & opener new in past 5 yrs. All kitchen appliances stay. Already framed in & ready to add a 2nd garage door. Non conforming 4th BR in bsmt. Qualifies for no money down USDA loan!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Wyrick

Realty Executives License #1999080252 Listed on: 06/16/2013

Realty Executives

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary R Edwards

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS License #1999121690

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,455

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x126x51x127
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar: All Carpet, Shower Only, Vinyl, Shower Over Tub, Laminate Counters
  • Built-In Features: All Carpet, Shower Only, Vinyl, Shower Over Tub, Laminate Counters
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: All Carpet, Shower Only, Vinyl, Shower Over Tub, Laminate Counters

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: All Carpet, Shower Only, Vinyl, Shower Over Tub, Laminate Counters
  • Walk-In Closet: All Carpet, Shower Only, Vinyl, Shower Over Tub, Laminate Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • All Carpet

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 39-100-94-04-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,455

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

8,843 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 16-20 Years
  • Legal Description: Lot 22 Creekside
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1104.00
  • Senior Community: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Conversion: No
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen
  • List Agent Full Name: Debbie Wyrick
  • List Office Mls Id: RLEX20
  • List Office Name: Realty Executives of KC
  • List Office Phone: 816-246-7500
  • Living Area: 1230.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 1455
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Basement BR, Concrete, Full
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Rng/Oven- Electric
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Other
  • Fencing: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Basement, Gar Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Telecommunications: Cable - Available, High Speed Internet - Available, Metro Paid

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X126X51X127
  • Parcel Number: 39-100-94-04-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Creekside

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1455.00

Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Erickson Joshua K and Erickson Bailey
Bought by
Good Misty
Current Estimated Value
$253,164

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2013
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
List Price
$109,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$112,142
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Haase Jonathan C and Haase David C
Bought by
Rives Cheryl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Terrell Daniel L and Terrell Jane E
Bought by
Haase Jonathan C and Haase David C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Good Misty -- Secured Title Of Kansas City
Erickson Joshua K -- Stewart Title Company
Rives Cheryl -- None Available
Haase Jonathan C $86,000 First American Title
Needham Rives Cheryl $119,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Erickson Joshua K $112,142
Previous Owner Haase Jonathan C $84,000
Closed Needham Rives Cheryl $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2014 01/21/14 Sold -- -- --
12/04/2013 12/04/13 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2013 06/17/13 For Sale $109,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,684 $37,189 $11,624 $25,565
2024 $2,659 $34,552 $4,970 $29,582
2023 $2,659 $34,551 $6,927 $27,624
2022 $2,371 $28,120 $3,592 $24,528
2021 $2,319 $28,120 $3,592 $24,528
2020 $2,072 $24,479 $3,592 $20,887
2019 $1,971 $24,479 $3,592 $20,887
2018 $908,234 $21,304 $3,126 $18,178
2017 $1,635 $21,304 $3,126 $18,178
2016 $1,650 $20,843 $3,287 $17,556
2014 $1,476 $18,596 $3,314 $15,282
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1836186

Heartland MLS

APN: 39-100-94-04-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.