2105 W Concord Ln Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $320,391 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2105 W Concord Ln, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $345,598, approximately $191 per square foot. 2105 W Concord Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Marquardt Middle School, Glenbard East High School, and St Philip The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
Sold by
Bella Oaks Llc
Bought by
Velu Muthu and Natarajan Kalpana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velu Muthu | $222,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Velu Muthu | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,421 | $85,347 | $19,956 | $65,391 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $78,050 | $18,250 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $76,890 | $17,470 | $59,420 |
| 2021 | $7,191 | $73,060 | $16,600 | $56,460 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | $71,270 | $16,190 | $55,080 |
| 2019 | $6,536 | $68,490 | $15,560 | $52,930 |
| 2018 | $6,953 | $67,260 | $14,780 | $52,480 |
| 2017 | $6,587 | $62,340 | $13,700 | $48,640 |
| 2016 | $6,278 | $57,700 | $12,680 | $45,020 |
| 2015 | $6,141 | $53,840 | $11,830 | $42,010 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $52,030 | $11,830 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $5,993 | $53,810 | $12,230 | $41,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map