21051 Colt Ln Diamond, MO 64840
Estimated Value: $268,345 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21051 Colt Ln, Diamond, MO 64840 and is currently estimated at $283,086, approximately $158 per square foot. 21051 Colt Ln is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Coffey and Amy
Bought by
Sexton Colter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,523
Outstanding Balance
$125,640
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,446
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Colter J | $188,225 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Colter J | $141,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $916 | $19,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $916 | $19,090 | $3,153 | $15,937 |
| 2022 | $916 | $20,710 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $992 | $20,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $17,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $737 | $15,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $15,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map