21051 Parke Ln Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $478,861 - $566,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,818
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21051 Parke Ln, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $532,715, approximately $189 per square foot. 21051 Parke Ln is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Sarazin Edwin J and Sarazin Phyllis J
Bought by
Edwin J Sarazin And Phyllis J Sarazin Revocab and Sarazin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwin J Sarazin And Phyllis J Sarazin Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarazin Edwin J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $271,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,786 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,890 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,672 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14,214 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,771 | $143,700 | $33,300 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map