21056 E Duke Place Aurora, CO 80013
Conservatory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $686,364
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21056 E Duke Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $668,591, approximately $284 per square foot. 21056 E Duke Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Frontier K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and St Michael The Archangel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Erhardt Michael and Erhardt Ana Claire
Bought by
Erhardt Michael and Erhardt Ana Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$466,192
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Evans Zita F and Evans Jackie
Bought by
Erhardt Michael and Erhardt Anna Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,132
Interest Rate
3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Evans Zita F and Evans Jackie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,775
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional