NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21058 Alicia Ct Lockport, IL 60441

Estimated Value: $525,000 - $640,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2014

Last sale price $375,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,274 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Cm hm to your own bit of paradise. 2S foyer w/cus leaded art door. Gorgeous bamboo floors throughout LR, DR & Fam Rm. LR has french drs leading to Fam Rm with cus brk fp w/gas starter. Fam Rm is open to huge kit w/cus oak cab w/numerous blt-in's including ctr island, pantry and desk. Newer SS appl. Patio drs to sunroom, gazebo & inground pool. Lg MB w/wic & luxurious bth. Fabulous fin Bmt w/wet bar. 3 car gar

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Cantalupo

Platinum Partners Realtors License #475137274 Listed on: 06/14/2014

Platinum Partners Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Rivett

Homesellers Network License #471008056

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1995

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1995

Lot Details

1.35 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Style Of House: Georgian
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Bar-Wet, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 12
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 19X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump, Air Cleaner, Backup Sump Pump;
  • Fireplace Details: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Logs, Gas Starter
  • Attic: Finished
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 08X07, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 16X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room, Den, Foyer, Play Room, Recreation Room, Sun/Florida Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 22X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Shades
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Breakfast Rm, Dimensions: 16X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Den, Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Shades
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 28X24, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Shades
  • Additional Room 4 Name: Playroom, Dimensions: 22X16, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Shades
  • Additional Room 5 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 13X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Additional Room 6 Name: Sunroom, Dimensions: 16X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3000
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 21X16, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.99 Acres
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Porch Screened, Pool In-Ground, Storms/Screens
  • Exposure: S (South)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 3

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 88A

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 470X144X416X135
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac, Fenced Yard, Irregular, Landscaped Professionally
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1104192010120000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 9526

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2014
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-6.23%
Current Estimated Value
$586,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$211,599
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$277,485
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,612

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Mossberger Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,720
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Grachan Charles P
Bought by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn and Trust #6518

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Sowa Richard G and Sowa Kimberley
Bought by
Grachan Charles P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norman Russell $375,000 None Available
Mossberger Carolyn $351,000 Republic Title
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn -- Colonial Title Agency Inc
Grachan Charles P $300,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Norman Russell $356,250
Previous Owner Mossberger Carolyn $280,720
Previous Owner First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn $240,000
Previous Owner Grachan Charles P $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold $375,000 -3.8% $125 / Sq Ft
07/17/2014 07/17/14 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $130 / Sq Ft
06/14/2014 06/14/14 For Sale $399,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,711 $189,568 $49,899 $139,669
2023 $13,711 $170,184 $44,797 $125,387
2022 $12,372 $160,321 $42,201 $118,120
2021 $11,744 $150,664 $39,659 $111,005
2020 $11,444 $145,710 $38,355 $107,355
2019 $10,849 $138,113 $36,355 $101,758
2018 $11,164 $138,113 $36,355 $101,758
2017 $10,581 $130,382 $34,320 $96,062
2016 $10,181 $122,195 $32,165 $90,030
2015 $10,100 $123,683 $30,604 $93,079
2014 $10,100 $118,926 $29,427 $89,499
2013 $10,100 $118,926 $29,427 $89,499
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08645138

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-04-19-201-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.