2106 Brookhill Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,348
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Brookhill Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $340,481, approximately $101 per square foot. 2106 Brookhill Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $32,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $932 | $31,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $889 | $29,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $718 | $26,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $646 | $25,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $627 | $23,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $605 | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $605 | $22,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $24,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map