2106 Cappaert Rd Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $229,897 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Cappaert Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $253,949, approximately $244 per square foot. 2106 Cappaert Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Hahn Douglas G
Bought by
Hayes Tamra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Oak Park Developers L L C
Bought by
Hahn Douglas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,405
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Tamra J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Hahn Douglas G | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hahn Douglas G | $123,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,990 | $183,300 | $16,000 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $183,300 | $16,000 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $134,000 | $16,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $134,000 | $16,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $122,100 | $16,000 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $122,100 | $16,000 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $122,100 | $16,000 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $122,100 | $16,000 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $122,100 | $16,000 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $122,100 | $16,000 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,100 | $16,000 | $106,100 |
| 2013 | $2,436 | $122,100 | $16,000 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map