2106 Capri Ave Joliet, IL 60436
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Capri Ave, Joliet, IL 60436 and is currently estimated at $226,566, approximately $163 per square foot. 2106 Capri Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Lynne Thigpen Elementary School, Dirksen Junior High School, and Joliet West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Capri Homes Of Kh Group Llc
Bought by
H Property Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Kimberly
Bought by
Capri Homes Of Kh Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Balstrode Phyllis A
Bought by
Gonzalez Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H Property Solutions Llc | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Capri Homes Of Kh Group Llc | $60,500 | Security Title | |
| Gonzalez Kimberly | $125,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | H Property Solutions Llc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Kimberly | $100,400 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Kimberly | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,449 | $65,055 | $15,697 | $49,358 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $57,801 | $13,947 | $43,854 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $52,285 | $12,616 | $39,669 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $48,833 | $11,783 | $37,050 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $46,375 | $11,190 | $35,185 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $43,100 | $10,400 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $39,826 | $9,610 | $30,216 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $36,209 | $8,737 | $27,472 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $33,168 | $7,999 | $25,169 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $31,100 | $7,500 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $30,950 | $7,450 | $23,500 |
| 2013 | $3,437 | $33,307 | $8,253 | $25,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map